The Detailed Description Of The Data Subjects' Rights:

All rights of data subjects are in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), (hereinafter referred to as "GDPR").


1. Right of Access to Personal Data

You have the right to confirmation whether personal data is processed or not, and if so, you have access to information on the processing purposes, categories of personal data concerned, recipients or categories of recipients, the period of storage of personal data, information about your rights, the right to file a complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection, information on the source of personal data, information on whether automated decision making and profiling, information and safeguards are in place in the case of transferring personal data to a third country or an international organization. You have the right to be provided with the copies of the processed personal data.
 

2. Right to Correct Inaccurate Data

Do we process as the Controller your out-of-date or inaccurate personal data? Did you change your home address, for example? Please inform us and we will correct the personal data.
 

3. Right to Erasure

In some stated cases, we are required to delete your personal data on your instruction. However, each such request is subject to an individual evaluation, as even the controller has a duty or a legitimate interest to keep personal data.
 

4. Right to Restriction of Processing

According to Article 18 of the GDPR, the data subject has the right for the restriction of the processing until the resolution of the incentive, if he or she denies the accuracy of the personal data, the reasons for its processing, or if he or she objects to the processing, namely in writing to the address of the Controller's office.


5. Right to the Notification of Rectification, Erasure or Restriction of Processing

According to Article 19 of the GDPR, the data subject has the right to the notification by the Controller in the case of rectification, erasure or restriction of processing of personal data. If personal data are rectified or erased, we will notify individual recipients, except for the cases, when it is proven impossible or it requires unreasonable effort. Based on the request of the data subject, we can provide information about these recipients.


6. Right to Data Portability

If you wish to provide your personal data to another Controller, or another company, we will forward your personal data in the appropriate format to your designated entity, unless statutory or other significant obstacles will hinder us from doing so.
 

7. Right to Object to the Processing of Personal Data

If you would find out or even only believe that we carry out the processing of personal data in contrary to the protection of your private and personal life or in contradiction with the legal regulations, please contact us and request from us an explanation or removal of the established defective state.
 

8. Right to Revoke the Consent to the Processing of Personal Data

The consent to process personal data for marketing and business purposes may be revoked at any time. The revocation must be made by the explicit, comprehensible, and by particular expression of will, in the simplest way in your profile on the website of the Controller, on the web: https://www.aviationexam.com or on the phone +420 270 005 114, by e-mail support@aviationexam.com or directly in writing to the address of the registered office of the company Aviationexam s.r.o, Prague 13 - Stodůlky, Petržílkova 2583/13, postcode 15800.

The data processing from cookies can be precluded by setting up a webbrowser.


9. Automated individual decision-making, including profiling

You can also object to automated decision-making and profiling.
 

10. Right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection

The data subject has the right to file an incentive or a complaint concerning the processing of personal data to the supervisory authority, namely the Office for Personal Data Protection, with the registered office at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, website: https://www.uoou.cz/.


11. Are my rights charged ?

Individual rights can be claimed at the Controller, namely by calling on the phone +420 270 005 114, by e-mail support@aviationexam.com or directly in writing to the address of the registered office of the company Aviationexam s.r.o, Prague 13 - Stodůlky, Petržílkova 2583/13, postcode 15800.

All communications and statements about your claimed rights are provided free of charge. However, if the application would be manifestly unfounded or excessive, in particular because it would be repeated, we are entitled to charge a reasonable fee taking into account the administrative costs connected with the providing of the requested information. In the case of a repeated claim for providing the copies of the processed personal data, we reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee for the administrative costs from this reason.


12. Are there any time-limits for the dispatch?

We will provide you with the comments, and eventually information, about the measures accepted as soon as possible, but not later than within one month. We are entitled to extend the deadline by two more months if necessary, with regard to the complexity and the number of applications. We would inform you about the extension, including reasons.